menu

Adverts

London to Disneyland Resort Paris by bus

Coach to Disneyland® Paris from London

Bus from London to Disneyland® Paris

BOOK TICKET NOW

Is it possible to travel from London to Disneyland® Paris by coach? Absolutely and It’s not difficult and expensive to travel to this Europe's most popular family theme park. Getting to Disneyland® Paris by coach is easy. There are 3 departures per day starting from just £96 return. The coach also serves most hotels at Disneyland® Paris. The Eurolines stations including London’s Victoria Coach Station, Disneyland® Paris Coach Station, Newport Bay Hotel, Sequoia Lodge, Santa Fe Hotel, Cheyenne Hotel, New York Hotel and Disneyland Hotel, offering easy access to all passengers. This is not a direct service, it requires connecting at Paris CDG Airport. Eurolines provides the service in partnership with the French carrier VEA.
The Eurolines journey takes place at a distance from London to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport in France. After arriving at Charles de Gaulle Airport in Paris, you need to change to VEA's shuttle coach. VEAs' coaches run from the same station/terminal as the Eurolines, so changing to another vehicle isn’t a big problem for passengers.

VEA It is the official shuttle given license to operate daily between Roissy/CDG airport and Disneyland Resort Paris, with brightly coloured, 75-seater, air-conditioned coaches. The journey between Charles de Gaulle Airport and Disneyland® Paris takes approximately 45 minutes.

Note that timetables and fares are subject to change and EuropeBus can't guarantee accuracy of this information. Full timetables can be found below and on the official Eurolines website.

About Disneyland Resort Paris

Disneyland Resort Paris is the number one tourist destination in Europe, and incorporates two theme parks, seven themed hotels and a range of dining and entertainment options. The Resort also features the Disney Village entertainment and shopping complex and Golf Disneyland, a 27-hole golf course. Useful guides: Lonely Planet Publications

Useful links to coach timetables & fares

How to buy tickets & some helpful information


The Eurolines coach network is an inexpensive way to travel through Europe. Eurolines coaches have different categories, from Standard class to Business class and they go everywhere. You can reserve seats in advance on the internet.

Eurolines operators

Eurolines is a coalition of independant bus and coach companies that operate under one brand name. They serve the majority of European countries, reaching hundreds of destinations across Europe from Ireland to Russia and from Norway to Portugal. Some also serve Turkey and Morocco. Eurolines coaches are comfortable and upscale.
You can reserve a seat online, If your journey begins from the UK, you just go on the Eurolines UK web page, a complete list of operators affiliated in the Eurolines group is available under www.eurolines.com. The Eurolines offices are usually located inside the long distance bus stations, but it can also be a travel agent in the city.

Eurolines & National Express in one booking

National Express has teamed up with Eurolines to bring Europe that little bit closer to you. And you can get there in one easy booking. Just enter the name of the place from which you start the journey, in the box defining the place of departure. London will automatically be treated as a transfer point. Book your international travel through the National Express website.

Trains & airlines from the UK to Disneyland Resort Paris

If our information is insufficient for you to convince you to travel by coach, or simply you don’t like this transportation arrangement then we encourage you to take advantage of rail or flight services. If you want to travel from the London to Disneyland Resort Paris or vice versa by train we suggest you to visit the Voyages-sncf website, while good flights between Britain and Disneyland Resort Paris are recommend on the Budget Air’s website

Rail services in Europe are fast, frequent and convenient. Tickets can be bought in advance easily via a train reservation service available at Voyages-sncf.com
Regular European air links services can be checked and booked at www.budgetair.co.uk. Flights connections are available to various destinations in Europe and worldwide.


To Disneyland® Paris by bus, see current international timetable & fares

London to Disneyland® Paris

Coach times valid until 31/03/2017 Departing
Eurolines service number 120/VEA 127/VEA 128/VEA
Days of operation Daily Daily Daily
Period(s) of operation - - -
Travel classes
Eurolines Plus Eurolines Plus Eurolines Plus
LONDON, Victoria Coach Station Dep. 8:00 20:00 22:00
FOLKESTONE, Stop 24 Service
Dep. 9:40 - 23:40
DOVER, Eurolines Check-in, Eastern Docks Dep. - 22:00 -
CHANNEL CROSSING BY TRAIN FERRY TRAIN
PARIS CDG Airport, Terminal 2F, Interchange only
Arr. 16:15©
5:30© 7:15 ©
PARIS CDG Airport, Terminal 2F, Interchange only Dep. 16:45
9:00 9:00
DISNEYLAND PARIS,  Newport Bay Hotel
Dep. 17:25
9:40 9:40
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Sequoia Lodge
Arr. 17:30 9:45 9:45
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Hotel Santa Fe
Arr. 17:35 9:50 9:50
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Hotel Cheyenne
Arr. 17:45 10:00 10:00
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Hotel New York
Arr. 17:50 10:05 10:05
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Bus Station/Gare Routiere
Arr. 17:55 10:10 10:10
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Disneyland Hotel
Arr. 18:00 10:15 10:15

Disneyland® Paris to London

Coach times valid until 31/03/2017 Returning
Eurolines service number VEA/120 VEA/127 VEA/128
Days of operation Daily Daily Daily
Period(s) of operation - - -
Travel classes Eurolines Plus
Eurolines Plus Eurolines Plus
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Disneyland Hotel Dep. 6:30 18:30 18:30
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Bus Station/Gare Routiere Dep. 6:35 18:35 18:35
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Hotel New York Dep. 6:40 18:40 18:40
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Hotel Cheyenne Dep. 6:45 18:45 18:45
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Hotel Santa Fe Dep. 6:55 18:55 18:55
DISNEYLAND PARIS, Sequoia Lodge Dep. 7:00 19:00 19:00
DISNEYLAND PARIS,  Newport Bay Hotel Dep. 7:05 19:05 19:05
PARIS CDG Airport, Terminal 2F, Interchange only Arr. 8:05 © 20:05 © 20:05 ©
PARIS CDG Airport, Terminal 2F, Interchange only Dep. 9:00 21:30b 23:00
CHANNEL CROSSING BY TRAIN FERRY TRAIN
DOVER, Eastern Docks Arr. - 3:30a -
FOLKESTONE, Stop 24 Service Arr. 13:40 - 4:45
LONDON, Victoria Coach Station Arr. 15:45 5:30b 6:30

M = Monday, T= Tuesday, W = Wednesday, Th = Thursday, Fr = Friday, Sa = Saturday, Su = Sunday, n = Daily except..., Fr to M = Friday to Monday,
Please Note: The service between Paris CDG and Disneyland Paris is provided by VEA Shuttle.
a = Not served when service 129 is in operation
b = Thirty minutes earlier on Saturdays ex Paris

Standard fares:

Amendable and refundable. Available up to the day of travel.

London, Canterbury, Gillingham, Folkestone, Dover to:
Adult Youth/Senior Child BOOK NOW
Single Return Single Return Single Return Britain to Disneyland
DISNEYLAND PARIS £55 £96 £55 £96 £33 £50 Disneyland to Britain

Age categories: Children: 0-12 years, Youth: 13-25 years, Seniors: 60+ years.

How to buy tickets online for travel from Britain to Disneyland Paris?

To purchase tickets online you can do it directly at the Europebus’s home page using the journey planner provided. You can also do it on the Eurolines or National Express’ websites. Simply fill out all fields in the journey planner and follow the instructions to buy a ticket. Early booking is highly recommended, because the Eurolines’s route between London and Disneyland Paris is very popular and the coaches are fully booked on some days.
Passengers with open date return tickets, must confirm/reserve their return journey with a local Eurolines office at least 4 days before the date they wish to travel. Simply phone Eurolines office in Paris: (08) 92 89 90 91

There are several simple ways:

  • For most of the connections offered by Eurolines UK you can make a purchase through our journey planner, located on the front page. Just fill in all fields and follow the instructions.
  • To purchase tickets online, you can also do it directly on the Eurolines UK or National Express website. On the websites you'll find all the names of larger and smaller towns, cities and airports. The Eurolines journey planner presented below doesn't show all available stations and stops.

Types of ways in which the ticket is obtained:

  1. e-ticket: a ticket you must print yourself at home,
  2. by collection: in one of the National Express office,
  3. by post: allow 7 working days.

Note: In some cases e-tickets may be not available for the journey, this happens when the connections are made with companies other than National Express. You can still buy a ticket online, but it will be delivered by post or it will be ready to collect in the offices of National Express.

Bookings via nationalexpress.com & eurolines.co.uk

Use this form to book direct with www.eurolines.co.uk & www.nationalexpress.com - all the cheap fares shown. Victoria Coach Station (or central) is Eurolines's London station.

Travelling to Disneyland Paris from outside London

National Express together with Eurolines offer nationwide connections to London for a simple add-on price of £15 single or return. Just enter the name of the place from which you start the journey, in the box defining the place of departure. London will automatically be treated as a transfer point. Unfortunately, this option is only available for certain Eurolines connections, so if you won’t be able to purchase a ticket with this option, you'll have to buy two separate tickets. One ticket for access into London by National Express, the second ticket for the international Eurolines route from London. 
It's easy.

The journey from London to Disneyland® Paris by Eurolines and VEA

Each day Eurolines provides 3 coach services between London and Disneyland Paris. Eurolines coaches are built to make your journey as comfortable as possible. Each coach has on-board toilet and washroom facilities, reclining seats and air-conditioning as standard. 
In addition to the standard Eurolines coaches, London to Paris operates Eurolines Plus coaches. These are the same as standard Eurolines except you can enjoy extra leg room, free Wi-Fi and watch DVDs. Folding bikes are accepted.
 Sometimes the coach that picks you up from your departure point has only the final destination displayed on the front windscreen. This is because the majority of Eurolines routes include multiple stops and it would be impractical to display every stop on the front windscreen. Also, you may have booked a journey which requires a change of coach. In both examples, please ask the driver to confirm that his/her coach is going to the destination stated on your ticket.
 Eurolines put the safety and comfort of passengers first, so the vehicles are equipped with a large number of safeguards. The operators are using modern vehicles with large panoramic windows and increased legroom. 
Eurolines coach services to Paris depart from Victoria Coach Station in London which is located close to Victoria Underground and bus stations. Eurolines coaches arrive at the Paris CDG Airport, Terminal 2E-2F – Gate 5 of Gallery – Level 0, exit 0.09.
VEA (c/o Eurolines) is the official shuttle given license to operate daily between Paris CDG Airport and Disneyland Resort Paris, with brightly coloured, 75-seater, air-conditioned coaches.

The carrier provides service to any person who has purchased a ticket. Number of tickets for the designated route is limited to the number of seats. Having a valid ticket guarantees you use of the service (seat on the coach), however it does not reserve any particular place.
Single and return tickets (with the indicated date and time) are for a specific journey, you cannot miss the departure, because you will lose the ticket.
Best to buy tickets well in advance. Eurolines has many discounts for those who decide to purchase tickets in advance. Constant, although a slight discount is provided for youth, elderly and disabled people. Up to 50% discount is provided for children. Unless you get a good promotional fare (mostly the FunFare ticket), return fares are much cheaper than two single fares each way.


  • Before leaving home for your Eurolines service, check you have packed all documents and items needed for your journey, especially your ticket, passport (sometimes it is enough to travel with ID card) and if your journey requires a special visa to enter or transit.
  • Arrive at the Victoria Coach Station in London at least one hour before the departure time, as check-in proceedings are quite lengthy. Customers need to check-in at the Eurolines check-in office located adjacent to Gate 19. Check-in commences one hour before departure and closes 15 minutes before to enable all customers to board and to ensure a prompt departure.
  • Your luggage should be marked tags bearing name, address and telephone. Please weigh your luggage at home.
  • Never accept other persons luggage for transport! Should you notice any luggage left unattended, never touch it! Report the fact to the station’s service staff immediately. Never leave your luggage unattended!
  • When approaching the check-in desk, have your passport and ticket ready. This will streamline the procedure.
  • Border control & customs: When going through security check, place all metal items such as keys, watches, belts with large buckles, mobile phones, walkmans, small change etc in the boxes, and place them on the conveyor belt of the X-ray machine together with your hand luggage & suitcases. It is advisable to place your overcoats in the boxes. This will streamline and facilitate security control.
  • If needed, remember to take your doctor’s certificates.

Check-in at London Victoria Coach Station

You need to check-in at the Eurolines check-in office located adjacent to Gate 19. Check in commences one hour before departure and closes 15 minutes before to enable all customers to board and to ensure a prompt departure. You should have your passports and other travel documents ready for inspection at check-in. A boarding card for each customer and luggage labels will be issued and customers will be advised from which gate their coach will leave. Check in time at other UK departure points is 30 minutes before departure. If the office for check-in is already closed, check-in takes place directly on the coach.

Check-in in Paris CDG Airport and Disneyland® Paris

At Disneyland® Paris please be ready to leave at least 15 minutes before scheduled departure time. The coach may be early and won't wait.
At Paris CDG Airport you must check-in no later than 30 minutes before the departure time stated on your ticket. Check-in closes 15 minutes before departure.
If there’s no office for check-in, then check-in takes place directly on the coach. Services returning to London arrive in Victoria Coach Station’s Arrivals terminal, customers making onward coach connections will need to cross the street to the Departures terminal

Sea crossings

This route involves a sea crossing which, depending on which service you are on, will either by Eurotunnel or by ferry (check timetables for specific information). On arrival at the ferry port or Eurotunnel terminal customers will be required to disembark from the coach and pass through both UK and destination country Border Control offices and show their Passports. Normally customers are not required to be accompanied by their luggage, however occasionally Border Control officials do require customers to take their own luggage with them.

Channel ferry crossing ▶▶▶ Watch video Channel tunnel crossing ▶▶▶ Watch video

Refreshment stops

Refreshment stops are taken periodically throughout the journey providing the opportunity for refreshment and shipping services used by Eurolines provide a range of shops, restaurants and other facilities.


Carriage of luggage

All Eurolines customers must label their luggage which will be loaded into the hold of the coach and will normally remain there until arrival at the destination or interchange point. The Coach driver will load and unload customers’ luggage but customers are responsible for seeing their own luggage onto and off the coach on which they are travelling.
Each customer has a free luggage allowance of two medium sized suitcases, weighing no more than 20 kilograms each and 1 piece of hand luggage, which must be located on the shelf above your head or under the passenger seat.

Are you looking for a budget hotel or hostel in Europe?

On our  Accommodation page you can book a hotel room or place in a hostel. This is the online hotel reservation system, easy to use. With this tool you can choose from thousands of hotel offered all over the world. You also save time and money because you do not pay intermediaries.

Travel insurance

The best way to protect against unexpected accidents is to buy travel insurance. In my opinion, so that the journey is stress-free, you should never travel without travel insurance. You can insure only for travel, it’s possible directly on the Eurolines website, during ticket purchase. You can also insure individually with another insurer. This will be the insurance that will apply during the journey and while in a foreign country. The insurance should cover: loss of cash and goods, cancellation of travel and the main treatment abroad. If you travel several times a year and want to save money, you may want to buy an annual insurance policy. Click here to buy insurance.

Currency

The official currency in France is the Euro. Do you want to exchange currency? Currency Exchange online

If you're going on holiday, a prepaid currency card is a great item to have in your wallet. Here, we take a closer look at prepaid card option from My Travel Cash. There are a lots of great reasons why using a one of MyTravelCashs’ currency cards. They've found that different types of travellers use their products for different reasons, so, they've created special tailored products, for exapmle: Euro Currency Card, US Dollar Currency Card and Multi-Currency Card.
However, if you think that the traditional exchange of currency is a better option for you, then use the home delivery service offered by Post Office Travel Money. It’s a convenient and fantastic value option.
Post Office Travel Money has been awarded Best Foreign Exchange Provider for the last 3 years running by the British Travel Awards.  You can order online and get currency or Travellers’ Cheques delivered to your front door or pick up from one of 12,000 local Post Office branches.

Visit My Travel Cash and Post Office Travel Money websites and choose most convenient option.

Car Rental

If you need a car abroad, please use the information provided on Rent a car page. There you can rent a car online with proven rental agency located throughout Europe. You'll save money because you don't have to pay commission to the agent. Car hire online

Go top!